Cumbernauld 10k results



Written by Scott Campbell, Cumbernauld Media's Senior Reporter.

Published at 17:44 on 20 September 2015

 



Broadwood Stadium played host to the event. Pic: Scott Campbell/ Cumbernauld Media.

CUMBERNAULD’S Broadwood Stadium has once again played host to the annual Cumbernauld 10k event, with the race’s start and finish lines taking over the stadium’s pitch earlier today.

Organisers say that over 500 runners took part in the main 10k event, which set off from the stadium grounds at 11am on Sunday (20th September) morning.

Around 110 people participated in the smaller 3k event, with a similar amount of eager participants joining in with the 1k fun-run for primary 5, 6 and 7 pupils.

Last year, the event drew in over 500 participants, with the popularity of the annual competition pulling in talent from throughout Scotland.

In 2013, the event’s organisers announced that the main 10k event would have pacemakers for the first time, as the event’s popularity continued to grow.

This year, in excess of 600 people took part in the variety of races on offer, with a number of spectators pushing family and friends on to the finish line.

Taking home the trophy from this year’s event was Robert Gilroy, of Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers, with a blistering time of 31 minutes and 29 seconds. Mr Gilroy was the winner of last year’s event too.

Lindsey Currie from Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club was the fastest of the event’s female participants, storming home with a finish time of 39 minutes and 42 seconds.

Among the event’s other notable participants was Stuart McDonald, the SNP Member of Parliament for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East.

Mr McDonald announced his intention to take part in the event yesterday (19th September).

In a post to his Facebook page the SNP man declared that “in a recent moment of madness” he had “signed up for tomorrow's Cumbernauld 10k.”

Sharing a link to his JustGiving page, the area’s Member of Parliament confirmed that the money he would raise would go to Save the Children.

“I know so many have been incredibly generous in supporting causes like this in recent weeks - but if you've a few spare pounds, please do consider supporting a fantastic charity,” Mr McDonald posted.

Running under number 180, Mr McDonald crossed the finish line with a time of 45 minutes and 52 seconds.

Commenting after the event, the SNP man said the race had been “enjoyable – if painful”.

He added: “I would like to thanks the organisers, and congratulate all 600+ runners who took part in the 10k event, as well as the young ones doing the 1k and 3k.

Thanks also to all my sponsors – it’s been a really generous response.”

The full results of the 10k event are posted below.

POS

RACE NO.

NAME

GENDER

CLUB

FINISH TIME

1

515

ROBERT GILROY

M

Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers

00:31:29

2

575

Jozsef FARKAS

M

00:33:02

3

481

Del Young

M

GARSCUBE HARRIERS

00:33:12

4

313

GRAHAM MCCABE

M

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:34:22

6

494

Stephen ALLAN

M

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:34:37

7

208

Jack Heathwood

M

Bellahouston Harriers

00:34:42

8

396

DAVID HOGG

M

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:34:47

9

518

Alasdair Macmillan

M

GARSCUBE HARRIERS

00:34:48

10

67

Alex MCGARRITY

M

00:34:54

11

498

ROBERT KEENAN

M

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:35:09

12

253

Darren MCQUADE

M

Bellahouston Harriers

00:35:31

13

384

Ewan CRAWFORD

M

Hunters Bog Trotters

00:35:35

14

339

Mark HODGSON

M

00:35:45

16

422

EUAN CRAIG

M

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:35:57

17

265

DEREK GOVAN

M

00:36:03

18

34

David MORROW

M

00:36:04

19

327

David Scott

M

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:36:06

20

356

Adam HODGSON

M

South Shields Harriers

00:36:12

21

496

MICHAEL PAXTON

M

Shettleston Harriers

00:36:41

22

508

Keith DUNLOP

M

Edinburgh AC

00:37:07

23

493

Andrew LATHAM

M

Edinburgh AC

00:37:08

24

390

James Smith

M

00:37:15

25

129

Emilio COSIMO

M

Springburn Harriers

00:37:19

26

525

Will MARSHALL

M

00:37:26

27

567

Scott HUNTER

M

Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers

00:37:45

28

576

James WRIGHT

M

00:37:52

29

368

Andrew KIRK

M

00:38:03

30

549

Jon HAMMERMAN

M

00:38:26

31

13

David MURRAY

M

00:38:29

32

427

David ALLSOP

M

Arran Runner

00:38:52

33

226

Gordon HUMPHREYS

M

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:38:59

34

495

Malcolm PARRY

M

Edinburgh AC

00:38:59

35

337

Paul SWINDELL

M

00:39:02

36

198

David CAMPBELL

M

GARSCUBE HARRIERS

00:39:05

37

187

Mark CONNELLY

M

airdrie harriers

00:39:35

38

568

John J DUFFY

M

Shettleston Harriers

00:39:38

39

258

Paul MCGREGOR

M

00:39:39

40

317

LINDSEY CURRIE

F

Dumbarton AAC

00:39:42

41

468

Mark WHEELER

M

Hamilton Harriers

00:39:51

42

501

Frankie MCELROY

M

00:39:53

43

176

Colin SHARP

M

00:39:58

44

547

Brian WHITELAW

M

00:40:07

45

52

MICHAEL KIRWAN

M

Jogscotland

00:40:08

46

552

John MACISAAC

M

Hunters Bog Trotters

00:40:11

47

309

Ross Mceachern

M

00:40:17

48

274

Gavin Wright

M

Victoria Park City Of Glasgow Ac

00:40:21

49

462

Gavin HINDE

M

00:40:21

50

589

John MCGRELLIS

M

00:40:27

51

96

Steven BISSETT

M

00:40:29

52

541

Greg Trainor

M

00:40:33

53

583

Paul WATERS

M

00:40:39

55

490

Eddie CARR

M

Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers

00:40:44

56

578

Tara Donnelly

F

Falkirk Victoria Harriers

00:40:51

57

42

CRAIG TORGERSEN

M

00:40:55

58

364

Kenneth HOGG

M

00:40:56

59

499

James MCQUADE

M

00:41:00

60

255

Stephen DOCHERTY

M

Clydesdale Harriers

00:41:03

61

560

Andrew DUFFY

M

00:41:18

62

361

James HEEDE

M

STRATHAVEN STRIDERS

00:41:34

63

386

Anthony Martin

M

00:41:40

64

544

William TAYLOR

M

00:41:42

65

577

Dougie HILL

M

00:41:43

66

81

Gareth Marchant

M

00:41:45

67

573

Mark BRADFORD

M

00:41:47

68

173

Jean-Yves DANIEL

M

00:41:58

69

423

David O'HARA

M

00:42:01

70

584

Colin Campbell

M

00:42:02

71

531

ELAINE SOMERVILLE

F

BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS

00:42:07

73

322

Leo Shand

M

00:42:14

74

312

Mark PALMER

M

00:42:18

75

178

Alan HOTCHKISS

M

00:42:33

76

554

John Goodenough

M

Girvan Amateur AC

00:42:45

77

448

Stephen SCHOFIELD

M

00:42:47

78

606

Jim KERR

M

00:42:47

79

160

Ken ADAMSON

M

00:42:51

80

157

Scott COULTER

M

Maryhill Harriers

00:42:54

81

32

STEWART NEILANDS

M

00:43:02

82

524

Lisa NOBLE

F

Livingston & District AAC

00:43:02

83

186

Jim BORLAND

M

00:43:08

84

134

Alan Strang

M

00:43:11

85

147

Carole LOGAN

F

00:43:16

86

562

Richard LEE

M

00:43:19

87

51

MARIA DOHERTY

F

Jogscotland

00:43:21

88

439

Andrew LINSAY

M

00:43:29

89

377

Norrie SWAN

M

00:43:30

90

350

Donna MACPHERSON

F

00:43:41

91

252

William SILCOCK

M

00:43:45

92

551

Alan SPEIRS

M

00:43:46

93

375

Bill KEITH

M

00:43:50

94

588

James CONNELLY

M

00:43:51

95

194

Kenneth WRAIGHT

M

00:44:06

96

466

Andrew HEATHWOOD

M

00:44:08

97

659

Paul Henderson

M

00:44:11

98

459

Joseph MICOUD

M

00:44:12

99

203

Kenny MCMANUS

M

00:44:17

100

413

Kenny BURNS

M

00:44:24

101

98

MARK TOLLAND

M

Achilles Heel

00:44:27

102

219

Ruairi MULHOLLAND

M

00:44:39

103

461

Daniel O'NEILL

M

Springburn Harriers

00:44:41

104

574

David SLOAN

M

00:44:48

105

80

Lynne ALLEN

F

North Lanarkshire Council

00:44:49

106

283

Iain PATTON

M

00:44:51

107

201

David MCNULTY

M

00:44:55

108

103

Craig GILLIES

M

00:45:03

109

68

Alan Cox

M

STRATHAVEN STRIDERS

00:45:05

110

287

PAUL GUNN

M

00:45:10

111

540

Tim Arbuckle

M

00:45:23

112

410

Jon ERIKSEN

M

00:45:26

113

534

Colin WATERS

M

00:45:27

114

259

Scott FERGUS

M

00:45:37

115

447

Stephen TOMINEY

M

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:45:37

116

512

James JONES

M

00:45:38

117

428

SCOTT ALLISON

M

00:45:45

118

184

IAIN BOYCE

M

00:45:48

119

130

Alistair WRIGHT

M

00:45:49

120

456

Paul TERVIT

M

00:45:49

121

227

Stephen KEITH

M

00:45:50

122

347

Linda KENNEDY

F

BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS

00:45:51

123

180

Stuart MCDONALD

M

00:45:52

124

2

Darren RUSSELL

M

00:46:18

125

156

Mark EVANS

M

00:46:19

126

204

Laurence CARSON

M

00:46:20

127

603

Chantal CARR

F

00:46:23

128

476

Michael WATTERS

M

00:46:26

129

394

Sean DOCHERTY

M

00:46:34

130

550

Gethin EDWARDS

M

00:46:37

131

197

Cliona FERGUSON

F

Cumbernauld Aac

00:46:38

132

371

Carla MCLELLAN

F

Cumbernauld Aac

00:46:40

133

155

Charlie MCCABE

M

00:46:42

134

565

James GLENNIE

M

00:46:45

135

497

Martin CURRAN

M

00:46:52

136

87

Douglas GARDINER

M

00:46:57

137

39

Ross MACPHEE

M

00:46:59

138

366

Stephen MILLER

M

00:47:01

139

407

Stevie BURRELL

M

00:47:02

140

293

Alan PICKLES

M

00:47:03

141

110

Chris HANLON

M

00:47:05

142

85

Frances BRANNAN

F

Jogscotland

00:47:07

143

538

Paul ROBERTS

M

00:47:08

144

41

Robert Howie

M

00:47:10

145

148

Craig HOWIE

M

00:47:10

147

112

Kirsteen SALISBURY

F

Kilmarnock Harriers & AC

00:47:21

148

400

Jason NELSON

M

00:47:22

149

535

Mark DIVER

M

00:47:24

150

553

Iain ANDERSON

M

00:47:25

151

343

Paul GAY

M

00:47:30

152

358

Joanne MCGONNELL

F

00:47:31

153

116

Thomas CLOHERTY

M

00:47:32

154

333

Dimitrios Athanasiadis

M

00:47:38

155

338

Graham WATSON

M

00:47:43

156

521

Euan SOMERVILLE

M

00:47:48

157

205

Andrew SWEENEY

M

00:47:51

158

162

Nick JOYCE

M

TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS

00:47:53

159

243

Paul MCMONAGLE

M

00:47:57

160

457

Ian WATTERSON

M

00:48:02

161

140

Lynn CAMPBELL

F

Jogscotland

00:48:03

162

611

Jacqui ALLAN

F

00:48:04

163

195

Paul MARSHALL

M

00:48:06

164

660

Edward Mcpake

M

00:48:08

165

572

Christine MCMENEMY

F

airdrie harriers

00:48:10

166

373

Gerry BOYLE

M

00:48:11

167

174

Colin SMITH

M

00:48:12

168

473

Jonathan WATTERS

M

00:48:13

169

5

David MURRAY

M

00:48:15

170

264

James BEATON

M

00:48:17

171

378

Fraser GRIFFEN

M

00:48:17

172

308

Robert DOHERTY

M

00:48:19

173

305

John TOMLINSON

M

00:48:20

174

453

Thomas PATERSON

M

00:48:23

176

177

Douglas MACKAY

M

00:48:26

177

557

Andrew Chapman

M

STRATHAVEN STRIDERS

00:48:27

178

6

Jonathan KENNY

M

00:48:35

179

16

PAMELA PARKER

F

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:48:37

180

545

Colin HUMPHRIES

M

00:48:38

181

216

David RAESIDE

M

Jogscotland

00:48:39

182

202

John MCALEER

M

00:48:41

183

463

Alexander KIRK

M

00:48:42

184

251

Kevin MCTAGGART

M

00:48:44

185

104

Adam EVERSON

M

00:48:47

186

391

Jeff CRAWFORD

M

00:48:53

187

500

Andrew MCELROY

M

00:48:54

188

434

Henrietta CROAL

F

00:48:55

189

604

Kenneth BREWSTER

M

00:48:55

190

331

Stephen KIRLEY

M

00:49:01

191

230

Colin JACKSON

M

00:49:02

192

135

Alan CREIGHTON

M

North Lanarkshire Council

00:49:04

193

409

Andrew Cochran

M

Bellahouston Harriers

00:49:06

195

15

Karen MCALLISTER

F

00:49:13

196

254

Pauline GORDON

F

00:49:13

197

263

Kenny RITCHIE

M

Leven Las Vegas Running Club

00:49:15

198

609

Ricky CALDER

F

Core Fit Fife

00:49:18

199

296

David HOOLAGHAN

M

00:49:19

200

485

Kirsty Grant

F

SRC Glasgow

00:49:20

201

516

Graeme LYNCH

M

00:49:25

202

370

Alyson WELSH

F

00:49:31

203

152

Garry PATERSON

M

00:49:34

204

360

Maria HUNTER

F

STRATHAVEN STRIDERS

00:49:36

205

306

Kirsteen PATERSON

F

BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS

00:49:39

206

179

Steven WATSON

M

00:49:43

207

506

Robert BURRELL

M

00:49:50

208

172

Dawn Irving

F

00:49:54

209

559

Billy GIBSON

M

00:49:56

210

279

Alan STIRLING

M

00:49:58

211

246

David WRIGHT

M

00:50:03

212

431

Jane KEDMOND

F

00:50:05

213

167

Joseph BRANNAN

M

00:50:06

214

18

Ken ECCLESON

M

Stirling Triathlon Club

00:50:08

215

94

Maureen STEEL

F

00:50:13

216

210

Nick PHYSICK

M

00:50:16

217

282

Paul STANTON

M

00:50:17

218

212

Simon PATIENCE

M

00:50:20

219

257

Jackie CAMPBELL

F

00:50:25

220

22

Liam MORLOTTI

M

00:50:39

221

355

Jason GLENCROSS

M

00:50:41

222

122

Craig DOUGAN

M

Cumbernauld Aac

00:50:42

223

209

Fraser Hill

M

00:50:52

224

449

Caroline MCILWRAITH

F

Jogscotland

00:50:55

225

374

William DAVIDS

M

00:50:57

226

420

Adam CAMERON

M

00:50:58

227

315

Iain MCMILLAN

M

00:51:17

228

351

Gerry COYLE

M

00:51:24

229

163

Lucy BYRNE

F

00:51:30

230

334

Claire TOLMIE

F

00:51:31

231

435

Lesley BOYCE

F

00:51:35

232

507

David MCMILLAN

M

00:51:47

234

207

Connie HYDES

F

scottish fire and rescue

00:51:49

235

421

Allan Rooney

M

00:51:50

236

352

Jamie MCNAUGHT

M

00:51:52

237

17

Jason MILES-CAMPBELL

M

00:51:59

238

232

Heather ANGELOPOULOS

F

00:52:00

239

248

John YOUNG

M

00:52:00

240

114

Kevin CLOHERTY

M

00:52:01

241

443

David WATSON

M

00:52:02

242

23

David Saunders

M

carnegie Harriers

00:52:11

243

372

Elaine MULCAHY

F

giffnock north aac

00:52:11

244

458

Liam KELLY

M

Jogscotland

00:52:11

246

40

John HEANEY

M

00:52:25

247

26

Daniel GREENWOOD

M

00:52:26

248

90

Keira MCCUTCHEON

F

00:52:27

249

106

Steven SANZONE

M

00:52:31

250

267

Bernard McBride

M

00:52:32

251

532

Lynn REID

F

BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS

00:52:33

252

304

Kelly PRENTICE

F

00:52:35

253

419

Karin SULLIVAN

F

00:52:35

254

470

Jennifer SHANKS

F

00:52:35

255

74

Liam RODGER

M

00:52:37

256

271

Cameron MCKENZIE

M

00:52:47

257

527

James DEVLIN

M

00:52:53

258

460

Willie GARTY

M

00:52:54

259

446

Scott DAVIS

M

00:53:03

260

292

Amanda DUTTON

F

00:53:07

261

590

Allan GRAHAM

M

00:53:08

262

138

ALAN STRANGE

M

00:53:11

263

240

John KELLY

M

00:53:18

264

213

Archie MOSES

M

00:53:20

265

482

Christine WHITE

F

00:53:22

266

319

Gordon HENDERSON

M

00:53:28

267

539

James DALZIEL

M

00:53:29

268

1

Richard BURGESS

M

00:53:34

269

223

Kieran PREECE

M

00:53:37

270

612

Laughlan HAMILTON

M

00:53:40

271

484

Steven ANDERSON

M

00:53:44

272

235

Pauline FRIEL

F

00:53:47

273

330

Angela SMALL

F

Anster Haddies RC

00:54:00

274

433

Margaret SURGEON

F

00:54:00

275

141

Annette WILSON

F

00:54:01

276

332

JANE ANDERSON

F

Anster Haddies RC

00:54:01

277

489

ALEX WHITEFORD

M

00:54:03

278

455

Donald SMITH

M

00:54:06

279

150

Steven QUINN

M

00:54:11

280

464

Bruce NICOL

M

00:54:13

281

587

Martin GRAHAM

M

00:54:16

282

442

Sarah MACKAY

F

00:54:17

283

487

Eleanor FARQUHAR

F

00:54:17

284

467

Frederick WALLACE

M

00:54:21

285

478

Gillian PATERSON

F

00:54:27

286

291

Robert GALBRAITH

M

00:54:28

287

483

Chris INNES

M

00:54:29

288

36

Helen Green

F

00:54:30

289

349

Emily BIRCH

F

STRATHAVEN STRIDERS

00:54:31

290

245

Alex WATSON

M

00:54:32

291

438

Iain MCINTOSH

M

00:54:32

292

318

Oi Hang CHU

F

00:54:37

293

399

David Carlaw

M

00:54:46

294

586

David BURNS

M

00:54:52

295

307

Derek YOUNG

M

00:54:56

296

11

Dennis Hendry

M

Other

00:54:57

297

504

Margaret DEAS

F

00:55:00

298

58

Craig STOREY

M

00:55:01

299

59

William BONE

M

00:55:01

300

430

Philip MEIGHAN

M

00:55:14

301

231

Annaliese JACKSON

F

00:55:17

302

432

Shona MCINTOSH

F

00:55:19

303

124

Mark WATSON

M

00:55:24

304

564

Clare GOVAN

F

00:55:30

305

29

William Campbell

M

00:55:33

306

310

Jim MCGARRAGLE

M

00:55:34

307

514

Bill MCFADDEN

M

Scotia RWC

00:55:39

308

529

Amanda MCCLUSKEY

F

00:55:39

309

165

Jackie JENKINS

F

Jogscotland

00:55:48

310

14

Samantha FINGLAND

F

00:55:54

311

199

Douglas ADAMSON

M

00:55:59

312

275

Arlene THOMAS

F

00:55:59

313

290

Pauline MCGINNESS

F

00:56:05

314

581

Elaine MACDONALD

F

Falkirk Victoria Harriers

00:56:05

315

582

GLEN MACDONALD

M

00:56:05

316

441

Claire HARPER

F

00:56:06

317

385

Elaine MACALPINE

F

00:56:18

318

401

Patricia SHOVLIN

F

00:56:19

319

280

Graham RUSSELL

M

00:56:28

320

54

James RYAN

M

00:56:30

321

556

Chris HAMILL

M

00:56:30

322

445

Patrick DEVLIN

M

00:56:32

323

224

Joanne CUTHBERTSON

F

00:56:34

324

426

Hugh MCELROY

M

00:56:34

325

269

Lynsey MCNEILL

F

00:56:38

326

503

Joanne CUSACK

F

00:56:48

327

268

Carole TRAINER

F

Jogscotland

00:57:04

329

408

Barbara HILFERTY

F

00:57:12

330

393

Emma DEANS

F

00:57:17

331

131

Liam BRYANT

M

00:57:30

332

289

Gillian MCGINNESS

F

00:57:32

333

24

Lorna MUIR

F

00:57:34

334

329

Maureen COUTTS

F

00:57:35

335

363

Stuart MACDONLAD

M

STRATHAVEN STRIDERS

00:57:41

336

266

Chris ALLEN

M

00:57:42

337

555

Jacqueline MORRISON

F

00:57:42

338

149

Sarah HENNELL

F

00:57:45

339

69

Louise SPEIRS

F

00:57:52

340

536

John MUIR

M

00:57:53

341

71

Susan YOUNG

F

00:57:54

342

221

Dee STEWART

F

00:57:57

343

79

Craig CUNNINGHAM

M

00:57:59

346

324

David DOWDS

M

00:58:09

347

526

Pamela DEVLIN

F

00:58:09

348

31

Brian BOYLE

M

00:58:10

350

30

Marianne STIRLING

F

00:58:11

351

84

Andy SCOTT

M

Target Your Fitness

00:58:14

352

117

Nicole MEDWAY

F

00:58:17

353

118

Sharon SWEENEY

F

North Lanarkshire Council

00:58:17

354

303

Jackie GUNN

F

00:58:20

355

548

Michael CONNELLY

M

00:58:20

356

505

Robert RAE

M

00:58:22

357

277

Gaynor BELLL

F

00:58:25

358

502

Julie THOMSON

F

00:58:25

359

288

Jacqui PETRIE

F

Kirkintilloch Olympians

00:58:27

360

168

Sj HERRON

F

00:58:30

361

357

Brian CURREN

M

00:58:32

362

362

John NICHOLSON

M

00:58:32

363

146

Colin SINCLAIR

M

00:58:33

364

9

Morag MCFARLANE

F

Other

00:58:35

365

369

Marcella DONATI

F

00:58:36

366

542

Joanne BOYLE

F

00:58:36

367

543

Martin BOYLE

M

00:58:36

368

270

Marion MURRAY

F

00:58:40

369

70

Lynsey Williamson

F

00:58:50

370

376

Eoghan WATT

M

00:58:51

371

437

Tracey TRAVERS

F

00:58:55

372

414

Carol STEWART

M

00:59:05

373

469

Shona GRAHAM

F

00:59:05

374

285

Aileen HABBICK

F

00:59:13

375

563

Roslyn COOPER

F

00:59:17

376

354

Simon DICK

M

00:59:23

377

566

Sylvia DOYLE

F

00:59:26

379

222

Claire MILLER

F

00:59:47

381

215

Johanne RAESIDE

F

Jogscotland

01:00:04

382

123

Brian MCCLUSKEY

M

01:00:23

383

121

Sean MEIKLEJOHN

M

01:00:29

384

278

Carol STIRLING

F

01:00:36

385

136

Peter MCCABE

M

01:00:42

386

164

Stephen ROE

M

01:00:42

387

166

Louise MCELHATTON

F

01:00:46

388

381

Laura MATHERS

F

01:00:49

389

523

Alison LOGAN

F

01:00:50

390

411

Carole MUIR

F

01:00:59

391

133

Lisa IMRIE

F

01:01:01

392

569

Elaine JENKINS

F

01:01:01

393

592

Deborah ROE

F

01:01:02

394

452

Kenny SMITH

M

01:01:08

395

281

Claire STANTON

F

01:01:10

396

53

Rachel RYAN

F

01:01:12

397

49

Nicola SCOTT

F

01:01:20

398

520

Heather HOWIE

F

Kirkintilloch Olympians

01:01:24

399

111

Margaret WILSON

F

01:01:25

400

405

Moira HENDERSON

F

01:01:25

401

93

Charlene MURRAY

F

01:01:37

402

314

Neil GAITTTENS

M

North Lanarkshire Council

01:01:40

403

479

Christine TRUESDALE

F

Jogscotland

01:01:40

404

580

Alison FAIRSERVICE

F

Jogscotland

01:01:40

405

323

Stephanie THOMPSON

F

01:01:42

406

260

Duncan STARK

M

01:01:53

407

486

Gary ANDERSON

M

01:02:02

408

105

Henry MAINS

M

01:02:10

409

239

Anne JAAP

F

01:02:13

410

62

Tracy MCARTHUR

F

01:02:14

411

328

Elaine CAMPBELL

F

01:02:19

412

353

Diana MCNAUGHT

F

01:02:33

413

256

Heather COWAN

F

01:02:44

414

511

William CROMBIE

M

01:03:03

415

533

Ian MAXWELL

M

01:03:03

416

444

Owen HIGNEY

M

01:03:10

417

88

Angela MARSHALL

F

Riverside Runners

01:03:15

418

546

Adrian WALKER

M

01:03:15

419

359

Zarina QURESHI

F

01:03:25

421

57

Karen MAIDMENT

F

01:03:38

422

113

Alison FRASER

F

01:03:41

423

480

Robert LOCKHART

M

01:03:41

424

63

Victoria BROWN

F

01:03:47

425

233

Carol BAIN

F

01:03:51

426

561

Katrina WATSON

F

01:03:56

427

175

William MUTCH

M

01:03:58

428

418

Lisa TERVIT

F

01:04:02

429

237

Jackie GILLESPIE

F

01:04:15

430

182

Iain HUNTER

M

01:04:20

431

193

Natalie MILLIGAN

F

North Lanarkshire Council

01:04:28

433

190

William RUSSELL

M

01:04:32

434

234

George CLIVE

M

01:05:03

435

537

James THOMSON

M

01:05:04

436

276

Fiona LEADBEATER

F

01:05:05

437

300

Jackie DEVOY

F

01:05:05

438

325

Lindsay ARMOUR

F

01:05:05

439

78

Stacey MARTIN

F

01:05:21

440

657

Fiona Carney

F

01:05:27

441

302

Martin REILLY

M

01:05:30

442

56

Nichola BROWN

F

01:05:33

443

99

Sharon SANSOME

F

01:05:34

444

412

Tracey MORRISON

F

01:06:41

445

241

Karen LIVINGSTONE

F

01:06:47

446

120

Samantha REID

F

01:06:54

447

379

Justine BOYD

F

01:06:54

448

38

Julie WINCHESTER

F

01:07:19

449

382

Peter MATHERS

M

01:07:41

451

348

Darren NICHOLL

M

01:08:00

452

86

Gavin Bain

M

01:08:01

453

425

Lynsay MCNAUGHT

F

01:08:05

454

429

Irene JENNINGS

F

01:08:05

455

4

Margaret WRIGHT

F

Jogscotland

01:08:14

456

244

Katrina SMITH

F

01:08:14

457

153

Ann Davidson

F

Pitreavie AAC

01:08:15

458

451

Helen ALDERSON

F

01:08:15

459

465

Lorna NICOL

F

01:08:19

460

33

Lindsey RIGBY

F

01:08:22

461

301

Jack MACKAY

M

01:08:36

462

158

Lynne WYNNE

F

01:08:38

463

102

Andrew PHILLIPS

M

01:08:40

464

101

Gillian PHILLIPS

F

01:08:41

465

21

Cindy INGLIS

F

01:08:50

466

530

Paul DONNELLY

M

01:08:51

467

321

Nadia GIBSON

F

01:08:56

468

183

Jennifer BIRT

F

01:09:06

469

298

Tracey YOUNG

F

01:09:10

470

658

Michelle Harvey

F

01:09:13

471

64

Louise MILNE

F

North Lanarkshire Council

01:09:21

472

66

Margaret MCCREERY

F

01:09:21

473

45

Carolynne HILL

F

01:09:29

474

72

Jill COX

F

01:09:37

475

558

Fiona RITCHIE

F

Leven Las Vegas Running Club

01:09:50

476

284

Marcus MCMILLAN

M

01:09:51

477

169

Craig ALLEN

M

01:09:57

478

340

Heather GOLD

F

01:10:03

479

341

Colin NELSON

M

01:10:04

480

60

Alex JAMIESON JNR

M

01:10:11

481

249

Cara CECIL

F

01:10:31

482

404

Charlene MCLEAN

F

North Lanarkshire Council

01:10:35

483

139

Clare MCMAHON

F

01:10:39

484

326

Gillian CAHILL

F

01:10:48

485

92

Joanne KERR

F

01:11:14

486

297

Raymond TAYLOR

M

01:11:21

487

37

Claire MACDONALD

F

01:11:38

488

607

Gillian O'REILLY

F

01:11:57

489

336

Lindy CAMERON-SAUNDERS

F

01:12:27

490

76

Leanne CAMPBELL

F

01:12:28

491

77

Fiona CLELLAND

F

01:12:28

492

335

Diane ROSE

F

01:12:28

493

8

Martin MURRAY

M

01:12:31

494

48

Lauren CAMPBELL

F

01:12:39

495

579

Alex MCINTYRE

M

01:12:46

496

517

Claire FOLEY

F

01:12:56

497

492

Eddie MCGHEE

M

01:13:00

498

491

Erin MCGHEE

F

01:13:01

499

424

Celine SWEENEY

F

01:13:05

500

294

Marina MACLEOD

F

01:13:26

501

415

John ANDERSON

M

01:14:22

502

608

Leigh BENNETT

F

01:14:30

503

387

Nicola MCDONALD

F

01:15:00

504

388

Sharlene KERR

F

01:15:00

505

454

Fred TERRY

M

01:15:23

506

488

Joanne PINKERTON

F

01:15:37

507

196

Leanne MCDERMOTT

F

01:17:00

508

206

Gillian GRAY

F

North Lanarkshire Council

01:17:00

509

126

Jon MCELROY

M

01:17:49

510

519

Katrina CAMPBELL

F

01:17:59

511

217

Steve BELL

M

01:18:29

512

218

Michelle STEWART

F

01:18:29

513

471

Kathleen HEALY

F

01:18:56

514

472

Clare KEEGAN

F

01:18:56

515

598

Claire RIDING

F

01:19:03

516

597

Sam RIDING

F

01:19:04

517

47

Dianne CAMPBELL

F

01:19:51

518

295

Shona MACLEAN

F

01:19:56

519

127

Lynne PENDER

F

01:20:37

520

128

Pauline CARMICHAEL

F

01:20:38

521

402

Joan MACARTNEY

F

01:24:01

522

403

Stevie SCOTT

M

01:24:02

523

474

John REID

M

North Lanarkshire Council

01:25:45

524

380

Lisa HAMILTON

F

01:26:49

525

220

Beth BLUE

F

01:26:53

526

89

Louise MCLAUCHLAN

F

01:28:22

527

416

Helen ANDERSON

F

01:29:55

528

417

Paula DOCHERTY

F

01:29:56

529

383

Sharon IRVINE

F

01:30:50

530

596

John MCCONNACHIE

M

01:30:50

531

528

Natalie PIRIE

F

01:31:04

532

261

Steven SLOAN

M

01:31:05

533

600

Louise SHERET

F

01:34:05

534

599

Claire SHERET

F

01:34:06

535

342

Nicola MCMANUS

F

01:35:48

536

602

Pamela MCINNES

F

01:42:00

537

311

Patricia MCGARRAGLE

F

01:42:36

538

475

Karen REID

F

01:42:37

539

571

Lindsay BAXTER

F

01:43:31

540

392

Christopher DEWAR

M

01:46:29

541

593

Rachel LAWSON

F

01:46:43

542

594

Lorraine WILSON

F

01:46:43

543

595

Caroline KENNY

F

01:46:44

544

601

Claire GRANT

F

01:46:44

545

367

Rod BIRD

M

01:46:54

546

398

Judith Ann KIRLEY

F

01:46:54

547

406

Rebecca GIBSON

F

01:46:54

548

591

Dave KENNEDY

M

01:51:01

-

316

Claire SHERET

F

00:00:00

-

170

Melanie MUNRO

F

00:00:00

 



Get the latest Cumbernauld news from Cumbernauld Media, and stay up-to-date 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Like us on Facebook and follow us on Twitter. You can send us your stories here.